Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Lakeville Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Lakeville AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Lakeville Minnesota Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Lakeville MN Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Lakeville Crime Index 1122.52165.84479.3
 
Lakeville Violent Crimes N/A553.5
Lakeville Murders 007
Lakeville Rapes N/AN/A33.1
Lakeville Robberies 815.4205.8
Lakeville Aggravated Assaults 2956336.5
 
Lakeville Property Crimes 11042130.13906.1
Lakeville Burglaries 225434.1813.2
Lakeville Larceny/Thefts 8471634.32601.7
Lakeville Motor Vehicle Thefts 3261.7501.5
 
Lakeville Arsons 1  713.51N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Lakeville crime collection area population of 51,828.
  • Lakeville crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Lakeville crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Lakeville

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Lakeville crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Lakeville crime level is worse than national average.

 LAKEVILLE STATISTICS
 Lakeville Population: 43128
 Male Population: 21835
 Female Population: 21293
 Households: 13609
 Median Age: 32
 Average Household Size: 3.17
Lakeville Population
Lakeville Crime Level:

 MORE MN CRIME STATS
  Minneapolis
  Saint Paul
  Minnetonka
  Duluth
  Rochester
  Bloomington
  Saint Cloud
  Brainerd
  Eden Prairie
  Burnsville
  Edina
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement